duct_tape_stuff's Journal
?
duct_tape_stuff's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
duct_tape_stuff



Here
Rules and Me
You
Other cool stuff
[ blah | Really Cool Duct Tape stuff ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

duct tape skirt [30 May 2006|09:45am]

lorarenee
[ mood | accomplished ]

okay i made a pleated skirt for my textiles and fashion class. i got a 100% on it!
:-)

Newest Duct tape! [13 Feb 2006|10:37pm]

destination713


I had a great time at the fetish ball...I am already plotting my next duct tape adventure! Wee!

more of the fetish ballCollapse )

Who likes Duct tape??? [11 Feb 2006|07:26pm]

destination713


So after years of making duct tape creations, I have decided to share my love of duct tape with the world. I have created a community dedicated to all things Duct Tape. ducttape_nation. If you make things out of Duct Tape, or just think that it's pretty damn cool in general, please join! And if you know someone that suffers from a Duct Tape affliction, let them know about it too!

*please note that I am not trying to compete with any other Duct Tape related communities, just expand on them and work with them.

[27 May 2005|07:28pm]

lifesablah
[ mood | bouncy ]

Wow I just joined the duct_tape_stuff community and I am damn proud of it.
I firmly believe that if you cant fix it with duct tape, it aint worth fixing!!

[04 Jun 2004|12:26am]
creativish_mind
hey people im new here..i just reasonly joined..i love duck tape but i dont no how to make anything..will some1 be kinda and make me something.. ;D i live in pa..if any1 wants to no,,

[31 Jan 2004|01:44am]

unwanteddreamer


that's the only messenger bag i've made but it takes a ton of tape and a ton of time so yeah. thanks

<3333
Nora*

Hey All [31 Jan 2004|12:49am]

unwanteddreamer
Hi, It's Nora, thanks a bunch to Roxy for making me this community I hope it works out and I can get stuff out of it. Here are my most recent creations lol, hope you're interested Im really excited about it. I dont have a pic of my wallets yet but I will try to get some soon. hehe. Most recent creationsCollapse )
Okey? so that's what I have and I hope you're interested and send me an email or IM.

Love always,
Nora*

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]